St. John Paul II Boys Hockey


SJP goalie Gil Bach makes a save on the Crusaders Mike Looney, one of four first period breakaway stops for Bach. Phil Garceau /CapeHockeyHub

From 2014-15, SJP goalie Gil Bach makes a save in a loss to Cape Tech/CCA.

2015-2016 Saint John Paul Lion Roster

Coach: Chuck Jancaterino

1. Brendan Spellman, Goalie, Senior
2. Scott Hogan, Forward, Eighth Grade
3. Declan Burrell, Forward, Sophomore
4. Liam Gregory, Forward, Junior
5. Colin Hatton, Defense, Freshman
6. Corey Weeks, Forward, Sophomore
7. Jack Richards, Forward, Freshman
8. John Walden, Forward, Junior
9. Patrick Connolly, Forward, Junior
10. Danny Mazzola, Defense, Senior
11Brian Bradley, Forward, Senior (Captain)
12. Billy Dwyer, Defense, Sophomore
13. Bret Lohr, Defense, Senior
15. Peter Barker, Forward, Senior (Captain)
16. Christian Mulkern, Forward, Freshman
17. Sawyer Horan, Forward, Senior (Captain)
18. Devon Harding, Forward, Junior
19. Michael Valerio, Forward, Freshman
20. Matthew Alymer, Defense, Senior
21. Dylan Halvorson, Forward, Junior
22. Will Delman, Forward, Freshman
23. Henry Klimm, Goalie, Freshman
24. Joey Manning, Defense, Eighth Grade
25. Kevin Duarte, Goalie, Freshman
26. Dan Maurice, Defense, Freshman
30. Gil Bach, Goalie, Junior

2015-2016 Saint John Paul Lions Schedule

League: Independent

DateVisitorHomeLocationTime/Result
Dec. 12St. John PaulNantucketNantucketL, 7-2
Dec. 16CohassetSt. John PaulHyannisL, 9-0
Dec. 19O'BryantSt. John PaulHyannisW, 12-0
Dec. 22St. John PaulFoxboroFoxboroW, 2-1
Dec. 28St. John PaulO'BryantBostonW, 8-0
Dec. 30St. John PaulSt. Joseph's PrepWatertownT, 2-2
Jan. 2St. John PaulNausetOrleansL, 4-0
Jan. 4St. John PaulDurfeeFall RiverW, 3-1
Jan. 9Mt. Hope (R.I.)St. John PaulHyannisW, 3-2
Jan. 16Mashpee/MonomoySt. John PaulHyannisW, 4-0
Jan. 20Latin AcademySt. John PaulHyannisL, 5-1
Jan. 23St. John PaulOld Rochester/FairhavenMarionL, 3-2
Jan. 30St. Joseph's PrepSt. John PaulHyannisW, 3-2
Feb. 3St. John PaulNew BedfordNew BedfordW, 8-3
Feb. 4St. John PaulMt. Hope (R.I.)Portsmouth (R.I.)W, 3-1
Feb. 6NantucketSt. John PaulHyannisT, 2-2
Feb. 10St. John PaulMashpee/MonomoyHyannisL, 2-1
Feb. 15New BedfordSt. John PaulHyannisW, 9-2
Feb. 17FoxboroSt. John PaulHyannisW, 5-2
Feb. 20St. John PaulCohassetWeymouthL, 6-0
Feb. 23St. John PaulLatin AcademyBostonL, 4-1
Feb. 26DurfeeSt. John PaulHyannisW, 5-1
Postseason
Mar. 2Div. 3 South First Round(4) HanoverBourneL, 9-1

Comments

comments