2016 Playoff Central


2016 Playoff Schedule/Results

Monday, February 29

Boys Div. 3 South Preliminary: No. 14 Bourne 2, No. 19 Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk 1

Tuesday, March 1

Girls Div. 1 Preliminary: No. 17 Barnstable 6, No. 16 Masconomet 2

Girls: Div. 2 Preliminary: No. 18 Falmouth 5, No. 15 Fontbonne Academy 2

Wednesday, March 2

Boys Div. 3 South First Round: No. 4 Sacred Heart 4, No. 13 Cape Tech/CCA 1

Boys Div. 2 South First Round: No. 3 Canton 10No. 14 Sandwich 1

Girls Div. 2 Preliminary: No. 17 Longmeadow 2, No. 16 Dennis-Yarmouth 0

Boys Div. 1 South First Round: No. 2 Natick 7, No. 15 Falmouth 3

Boys Div. 3 South First Round: No. 5 Hanover 9, No. 12 Saint John Paul II 1

Thursday, March 3 

Boys Div. 3 South First Round: No. 11 Cohasset 3, No. 6 Nantucket 1

Girls Div. 3 South First Round: No. 3 Hopkinton 4, No. 14 Bourne 1

Saturday, March 5 

Girls Div. 1 First Round: No. 1 Arlington Catholic 2, No. 17 Barnstable 1

Sunday, March 6 

Girls Div. 2 First Round: No. 2 Pembroke 5, No. 18 Falmouth 4 (OT)

2016 Playoff Stats

Skaters

PlayerTeamGamesGoalsAssistsPointsPPG
Mendes, BrynnBAR21450
Rogorzenski, CallieBAR22351
Upton, ShannonFAL24150
Bowman, BrookeFAL22130
Coyne, CarolineFAL21120
Curtis, RachaelFAL20220
Higgins, OwenFAL12020
Spalt, CarolineBAR21120
Brooks, MattSAN11011
Callahan, HannahFAL21010
Curtice, MacKenzieBAR20110
Derosier, DanielleBAR21010
DiPilato, RyanCT/CCA11011
Duce, MaxNAN10110
Estey, Joe BOU20110
Horan, SawyerSJP11010
Lennox, RobSAN10110
Lester, JamesNAN11010
Marston, NickFAL11010
Meissner, AlexiaFAL20110
Meissner, ErickaFAL20110
Moore, MeghanBAR11011
Pearsall, OliviaBAR20110
Perry, JackBOU20110
Peterson, AbbyFAL20110
Piknick, AmandaBAR21010
Prophett, DawsonBOU21010
Schreiner, MattFAL10110
Sylvia, AidanFAL10110
Tallino, JaquelineFAL21011
Tobey, CamFAL10110
Torpey, ConnorBOU21010
Walden, JohnSJP10110

Goalies

PlayerTeamGPSASavesGASave%GAASO
Reid, LucyDY1.00262510.9621.000
Marciello, EmilyFAL2.00645770.8903.500
LaCasse, JackBOU2.00443950.8862.500
Bopp, PeterNAN1.00252230.8803.000
Klimm, HenrySJP0.44252230.8806.820
McCoubrey, OwenCT/CCA1.00332940.8794.000
Bestford, MiKaylaBAR2.00302640.8672.000
Bach, GilSJP0.50322750.84410.000
Hatfield, CraigSAN1.003929100.74410.000
Spellman, BrendanSJP0.063210.66716.670

Comments

comments