2015-16 Standings and Statistics


Boys Standings | Boys Stats | Girls Standings | Girls Stats

(Any corrections and/or updates can be sent to PCGarceau@capehockeyhub.com)

Cape and Islands Boys Hockey Standings

(Through regular season)

Standings reflect all exclusionary games

 *- Qualified for South Sectionals

TeamWinsLossesTiesPointsGFGADiff.
*Nantucket15323210242+60
*Saint John Paul1282267659+17
*Bourne1182246746+21
*Cape Tech/CCA1073237762+15
Barnstable893195645+11
*Sandwich775194554-9
*Falmouth8122186173-12
Monomoy/Mashpee693153348-15
Nauset5114144455-11
Martha's Vineyard5114143956-17
Dennis-Yarmouth2117113765-28
Upper Cape Tech2180433142-109

Skaters

(Through regular seasson)

PlayerTeamGamesGoalsAssistsPointsPPG
Therrien, ColeCT/CCA202022421
Prophett, DawsonBOU211521361
Fey, EthanNAN201415290
Johnson, SimonNAN201414281
DiPilato, RyanCT/CCA201611272
Brooks, MattSAN201610264
Coyne, PatrickFAL22149231
Duce, MaxNAN20716231
Horan, SawyerSJP22158231
Kaski, MattBAR201310230
Bradley, BrianSJP211111220
Lester, JamesNAN20148220
Hess, JoeBOU21118190
Hinckley, MattCT/CCA20514190
Mulkern, ChristianSJP22712190
Campbell, ColeNAN20135180
Torpey, ConnorBOU2199180
Craig, KevinBAR20710170
Lombardi, BenNAN2098171
Walden, JohnSJP22314171
Araujo, TristanMV2079161
Conway, JackDY22115160
Schreiner, MattFAL22133160
DeMayo, JoeBAR20105151
DiPilato, JacobCT/CCA2096151
Doherty, BradySAN2078151
Looney, MikeCT/CCA2096150
Tobin, ColeSAN20114150
Connolly, PatrickSJP22410140
Dunne, NickBAR2077141
McDowell, PatrickDY22311140
Gregory, LiamSJP22112130
Tobey, CamFAL22211130
Wenzel, JohnBOU2176131
Davies, JoeMV2066122
Marston, NickFAL22111120
Miller, JakeFAL2293121
Morris, JakeBOU2148121
Pezzone, RyanBOU2175120
Pierce, ConorNAN2084120
Snell, CarterNAN20210120
Starr, AustinNAN2066120
Tobey, TomFAL2266120
Hickman, RobbieNAN2047110
Sylvia, AidanFAL2247110
Amenabar, WillNAU2046100
Barattini, AlexBAR2028100
Cordeiro, JoeBAR2028100
Harney, JackDY2264100
LaRochelle, JackSAN2055100
Purdy, AriM/M1864101
Rocheleau, MarcFAL2219101
Anderson, Rob SAN204590
Oakley, NoahBAR202790
Richards, JackSJP222790
Roderick, DevinNAU205490
Sullivan, ShamusNAU208190
Terrio, WilDY225490
Vinitsky, AndrewM/M184592
Walther, MylesNAU204590
Weeks, CoreySJP224590
Barker, PeterSJP223580
Forget, CamBOU214480
Garrett, KelseyNAN204480
Higgins, OwenFAL221780
Lennox, RobSAN202680
Lukowitz, JonasMV204483
Mackie, JoeM/M184480
Mazzola, DannySJP221780
McArdle, JoeyUCT184480
Schofield, KadeUCT184480
Silva, RobNAU204480
Winiarski, JoshUCT184480
Adams, DrewBOU213470
George, ChrisUCT183470
Hess, MaxBOU214370
Howell, ColbyBAR206170
Hull, NickNAU203470
Moore, CamNAU201670
Perry, JackBOU211670
Pina, RyanFAL222570
Black, DanBAR201560
Daigneault, BenM/M183360
Davidson, NatNAN203360
Feeley, GriffDY223360
Gunderson, JacobMV203361
Hogan, ScottSJP223361
McKenzie, TylerFAL223360
Dadoly, NickNAU202350
Forend, JoshMV203250
Gierej, AlexDY223250
Harnishfeger, TyNAN202351
Hidenfelter, TomBOU210550
Lohr, BrettSJP223250
Lucarelli, PeterM/M182350
Megnia, SteveBAR200550
Nickerson, TylerNAU203250
Packett, NickCT/CCA201450
Ponte, HunterMV204151
Ryder, DavidBAR203250
Smith, BradyUCT184150
Stacy, BenCT/CCA202351
Tambello, NoahM/M181450
Aylmer, MattSJP221340
Baker, TylerNAU201340
Burrell, DeclanSJP221340
Butcher, BrianM/M182241
Caggiano, OwenSAN202240
Cooperrider, AskelMV201340
Doyle, MattFAL222240
Hirshberger, JacobNAU202240
Lemay, BaileyCT/CCA200440
Mahoney, TommySAN200440
Mazzoni, CamDY222240
Ralston, KevinDY222241
Schemenaur, JordanSAN201340
Vaughn, DylanCT/CCA202240
Vaughn, ZachCT/CCA203140
Ballard, JohnUCT181230
Boden, SeanSAN202130
Cazeault, DrewBAR201230
Cooperrider, NainoaMV201230
Estey, JoeBOU211230
Gagnon, OwenSAN201230
Hull, CamNAU200331
Jellison, AustinSAN202130
Johnson, KeithNAN200330
Kelly, CamUCT181230
Luke, TrevorDY221230
McGovern, NolanM/M181230
McKenna, C.J.CT/CCA200330
Mead, AndrewCT/CCA201230
Moring, MattCT/CCA202130
Nelson, BryceMV202130
Paling, WilUCT181230
Proto, RyanBAR201230
Silva, ZackSAN201230
Spahr, JonathonCT/CCA203031
Tierney, BrianSAN202130
Tobin, ConnorBAR201230
Walker, SamFAL221230
Amenabar, CooperNAU201121
Benoit, JoshDY220220
Bridges, LukeSAN202020
Carney, LoganUCT181120
Conway, BillBOU210220
Corbett, BenBAR200220
Dwyer, BillySJP220220
Freeman, XavierCT/CCA201120
Gallus, TylerUCT181120
Halverson, DylanSJP222020
Hazard, QuintonBAR200220
Holzman, JamesCT/CCA201120
Karplus, ChristasCT/CCA201120
McCarron, GregMV200220
Morse, EthanBOU210220
O'Brien, SamBAR200220
O'Keefe, TylerNAN202020
Rainville, ConnorBAR200220
Schmidt, DonnieCT/CCA200220
Slayton, WillsonMV202020
Townsend, HunterUCT181120
Wahtola, WillM/M182021
Winslow, OwenNAU200220
Atwalt, JacobNAU200110
Chicoine, TommyFAL221011
Delman, WillSJP220110
Dubie, TomM/M181010
Egan, BillyDY220110
Freih, BrianBAR200110
Gould, JackSAN200110
Green, JackBAR200110
Harrington, RobertBAR200110
Hatton, ColinSJP220110
Kogut, Landon (G)FAL220110
Lavin, JamesFAL221010
Lynch, Niko (G)BAR200110
Lyons, SamBOU211010
MacDonald, BarryMV200110
Maciel, MattSAN200110
Maurice, DanSJP220110
Medeiros, RyleyDY221010
Parkinson, ChrisFAL220110
Reid, KevinDY221010
Silva, ShaneNAU201010
Simkins, NickM/M181010
Sullivan, ShayMV200110
Tallman, EthanDY220110
Trance, IanMV200110
Tyldesley, ConnorM/M180110
Valerio, MikeSJP220110
Vinitsky, JoshM/M181010
Walkinshaw, JaydenBOU210110
Westgate, JaredUCT181010

Goalies

(Note: Goalies who have not played in 25 percent of games are placed at bottom of list)

 * – Denotes Incomplete Stats

PlayerTeamGPSASavesGASave%GAASO
Klimm, HenrySJP6.43198181170.9221.630
Lynch, NicoBAR18.00412378340.9171.883
*Daigneault, JackM/M15.67463424390.9162.492
LaCasse, JackBOU17.66464424400.9142.272
Servidori, JustinDY21.83685624610.9112.792
Hatfield, CraigSAN19.00609553560.9082.942
Bach, GilSJP11.48318288300.9062.611
*Jenksinson, WyattMV13.00287260270.9062.081
Bopp, PeterNAN13.00236213230.9031.771
Kogut, LandonFAL8.89261235260.9002.920
*Ohnmeiss, HunterNAU13.67378336420.8893.071
Cline, NickFAL8.69171149220.8712.530
Doyle, JackFAL4.42132115170.8713.851
McCoubrey, OwenCT/CCA12.45332289390.8703.132
Grindell, WillCT/CCA5.22118102160.8643.070
Gould, AaronNAN7.0011596190.8352.712
Medeiros, ConnorDY0.176601.0000.000
Holm, ChaseNAU2.00514920.9611.000
Johnson, TimBOU1.12151410.9330.890
Baker, PatNAU2.33232120.9130.861
Jones, TylerBAR2.00423840.9092.000
Duarte, KevinSJP1.76413650.8782.840
Negron, TreatSAN1.00242130.8753.000
Newbold, NickBOU2.22353050.8572.250
Roza, BenM/M0.337610.8573.030
Spellman, BrandanSJP2.32484170.8543.0120
Wood, NathanCT/CCA1.33171430.8242.260
Robinson, CathalMV1.00171160.6476.000

Cape and Islands Girls Hockey Standings

(Through regular season)

Standings reflect all exclusionary games

 * – Qualified for postseason

TeamWinsLossesTiesPointsGFGADiff.
*Dennis-Yarmouth1371274339+4
*Falmouth1163255439+15
*Barnstable1073234944+5
Sandwich6142142749-22
Martha's Vineyard4133112560-35
Nauset/CT/Monomoy314392379-56
B/M/W/ORR313063666-30

Cape and Islands Girls Hockey Stats

Skaters

(Through regular season)

PlayerTeamGPGoalsAssistsPointsPPG
Rogorzenski, CallieBAR20168242
Curtis, RachaelFAL20815230
Meissner, ErickaFAL20912210
Stocker, TaraDY22813210
McDowell, TaylorDY22127193
Upton, ShannonFAL20118191
Crowley, AmandaDY22116172
Coyne, CarolineFAL2097161
Derosier, DanielleBAR20312150
Mendes, BrynnBAR2069151
O'Brien, TannahBMW1876130
Snow, GeorgieSAN2294132
Callahan, EmmaFAL2084122
Hidenfelter, LeahBMW18210120
Sonia, MeghanMV2066120
Holt, KileighSAN2237100
Kelley, KaitlynBMW1873100
Moore, MeghanBAR2055100
Bowman, BrookeFAL200990
Callahan, HannahFAL204590
Dinning, BelleMV205490
Fancy, BlueN/CT/M206390
Gordon, NataliaBMW185490
LaCasse, CarlyBMW187290
Meissner, AlexiaFAL201780
Piknick, AmandaBAR202680
Ramsey, KaitlynSAN226280
Buckley, ElsieBMW185270
Hatt, KylieMV205270
Monger, LaurenN/CT/M204370
Terrio, MaeveDY224370
Walsh, SummerDY221670
Wrightington, BrookeN/CT/M205270
Ballard, JessBMW180660
Burke, MegMV201560
Holmes, LilyDY223360
Kivney, SelenaDY224260
Larivere, CassidyBAR206062
Peterson, ChelseaBMW182460
Spalt, CarolineBAR201560
Cowing, BriannaN/CT/M204150
Dwyer, RachelBAR202350
Tobey, HannahFAL200550
Towey, KateSAN222351
Araujo, SageMV201340
Blute, MauraN/CT/M201340
Ceravone, MannonDY220440
Hickey, AlyBMW181340
Kent, JennieMV202240
MacDonald, TessN/CT/M201340
MacPherson, LaurenSAN220440
Peterson, AbbyFAL201340
Rainville, MorganBAR201340
Ready, MargaretBAR202240
White, TrinitySAN222240
Buckley, ChelseaBMW181230
Currey, MariSAN221230
Gould, KariSAN221230
Kender, BreannaN/CT/M201230
Lalone, ElseN/CT/M201230
Levesque, JuliaMV201230
Pearsall, OliviaBAR202130
Visceglio, VickieSAN222130
Brodie, CateFAL201120
Brooks, RachelSAN220220
Deely, ClaireBAR201120
Fleming, MichelleBMW180220
Glennon, KelleyBAR200220
Houlihan, MarySAN220220
Hurley, AnnaSAN221120
Lakis, NatalijaMV201120
LaRochelle, AndieSAN221120
O'Neil, ChristinaSAN221120
Oberlander, NicoleDY220220
Reid, NatalieDY222020
Roycroft, ShannonBAR201120
Ariagno, AbbyBMW180110
Bradley, AbbyFAL201010
Corcoran, Delanie (G)SAN220110
Dinning, LaceyMV200110
Field, EmmaBAR201010
Gallagher, KimN/CT/M200110
Johnson, SamDY220110
Meader, HaileyMV201010
O'Malley, CaitlynFAL201010
Ready, CathrynN/CT/M200110
Roderick, CarmenN/CT/M200110
Steele, BrookeN/CT/M200110

Goalies

(Note: Goalie who have not played in 25 percent of games are placed at bottom of list)

 * – Denotes Incomplete Stats

PlayerTeamGPSASavesGASave%GAASO
Corcoran, DelanieSAN22.00605559460.9242.096
Marciello, EmilyFAL17.84431395360.9162.022
Reid, LucyDY20.67356318380.8931.844
*Hegarty, JackieMV11.50195172230.8851.871
Bestford, MiKaylaBAR19.00357315420.8822.213
McKenna, MollyN/CT/M19.00602523790.8694.160
Schiappa, SofieBMW18.00415351640.8463.562
*Bettencourt, JuliaMV4.009678180.8134.500
Karplus, TheodoraFAL2.16312920.9380.860
Aalto, LiisaBAR1.009810.8891.000
Morse, HannahDY0.335410.8003.030

Comments

comments